Unassociated Document
[…] with the issuance and distribution of the securities being registered, other
than underwriting discounts and commissions, all of which will be paid by the
Registrant.
SEC
registration fee
|
|
$ |
14,260 |
|
Legal
fees and expenses
|
|
|
|
* |
Accounting
fees and expenses
|
|
$ |
7,000 |
** |
Other
|
|
$ |
5,000 |
** |
Total
|
|
$ |
26,260 |
** |
*
|
To
be filed by amendment.
|
ITEM
15. Indemnification
of Directors and Officers.
Nevada
law permits a Nevada corporation, such as the Registrant, to indemnify its
directors and officers in certain circumstances. Specifically, Section 78.7502
of the NRS provides as follows:
Indemnification of directors
and officers.
(1) A
corporation may indemnify any person who was or is a party or is threatened to
be made a party to any threatened, pending or completed action, suit or
proceeding whether civil, criminal, administrative or investigative, except an
action by or in the right of the corporation, by reason of the fact that he is
or was a director or officer, employee or agent of the corporation, or is or was
serving at the request of the corporation as a director or officer, employee or
agent of another corporation, partnership, joint venture, trust or other
enterprise, against expenses including attorneys’ fees, judgments, fines and
amounts paid in settlement actually and reasonably incurred by him in connection
with such action, suit or proceeding if he: (a) is not liable pursuant to NRS
78.138 or (b) acted in good faith and in a manner he reasonably believed to be
in or not opposed to the best interests of the corporation, and, with respect to
any criminal action or proceeding, had no reasonable cause to believe his
conduct was unlawful. The termination of any action, suit or proceeding by
judgment, order, settlement, conviction, or upon a plea of nolo contendere, or
its equivalent, does not, of itself, create a presumption that the person is
liable pursuant to NRS 78.138 or did not act in good faith and in a manner which
he reasonable believed to be in or not opposed to the bests interests of the
corporation, or that, with respect to any criminal action or proceedings, he had
reasonable cause to believe that his conduct was unlawful.
(2) A
corporation may indemnify any person who was or is a party or is threatened to
be made a party to any threatened, pending or completed action or suit by or in
the right of the corporation to procure a judgment in its favor by reason of the
fact that he is or was a director or officer, employee or agent of the
corporation, or is or was serving at the request of the corporation, or is or